Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    George Marshall
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)

    Unhappy How do you guys do it?

    I can load hires textures, but not all of them, and i can dump them too, but not all of them, how do you guys do it?

    I have the latest rice plugin, and the beta one too, but can someone tell me their configurations?



    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    EmuTalk Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    automatic configuration works fine for me.
    if you have all the textures and have them all in the right place, it should be fine.
    if it isn't working properly, it might be an issue with memory?

    although I am by no means an expert.

  3. #3
    16-bit Corpse | Moderator Agozer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Nokia Land
    Posts
    6,359
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    IIRc, the only way to dump all the textures from the game is to play the game from start to finish while dumping the textures.

    ElektroDragon: I hate dying over and over. I don't learn from my mistakes. I couldn't play Dark Souls because of this. I bought the Bloodborne Collector's Edition. Like I said, I don't learn from my mistakes!

Similar Threads

  1. Dang, good job guys
    By Betatester in forum Dolphin
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 17th, 2005, 09:33
  2. PJ64K..Cmon guys!
    By AzNStYleZ in forum Project64
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: May 29th, 2003, 01:19
  3. i need ur help guys
    By RPGlover12 in forum Talk of the Town
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: July 9th, 2002, 02:43
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 26th, 2001, 17:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •