PDA

View Full Version : input plugin error



hEmPY
May 15th, 2004, 17:36
I have no joystick, but thats no problem, I use keyboard. And this alpha ultrahle 1.1.6. demands joystick (theres no keyboard in the input plugin list to choose)

How do I put keyboard in that list and use it?

Rapidgorgon
June 2nd, 2004, 17:45
Here u can find many input plugins http://alpha.emulation64.com/Input.html

Linkcito
August 24th, 2004, 23:10
This is a newb question, how do install a plugin in ultrahle? i put in plugin carpet but in the input lugin doesn't appear anthing, could anyone help me? ._.

PsyMan
August 24th, 2004, 23:21
There is a folder named "plugins" inside the folder of the emulator. Place the plugin in there.