Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22

Thread: Help!!!

  1. #1
    Flare
    Guest

    Unhappy Help!!!

    I Was Trying SupraHLE and when i load a Rom
    nothing happens


  2. #2
    Banned iq_132's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    1. Do you have a glide wrapper installed?
    2. Does your computer meet the minimum requirements?
    3. Which glide wrapper are you using if you are using one?
    4. Graphics card drivers updated?
    5. Search around emutalk.. i think i've heard of this same problem &nbsp happing to others.

  3. #3
    Flare
    Guest
    1. what do u mean with glide wrapper INSTALLED ?
    2. My Computer is better as high requirments
    3. glide2x.dll
    4. New GF4 drivers(was where i buyed it)
    5.xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

  4. #4
    Banned iq_132's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    1. what do u mean with glide wrapper INSTALLED ?
    I was wondering if you had a glide wrapper installed... you know, a glide2x or 3x dll file that translates glide instructions to opengl, software, or D3D, because your card doesn't support Glide.
    2. My Computer is better as high requirments
    I figured that you probably did.
    3. glide2x.dll
    uhhh...
    1. Where did you put it (like c:\windows\system\ or system32\
    2. There are different versions of glide2x.dll (glide wrappers)
    3. The original glide2x.dll will work on nothing except a 3dfx Voodoo series card.
    4. New GF4 drivers(was where i buyed it)
    Which version of Detonators do you have?

  5. #5
    First Person Shooter
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    I forgot whether SupraHle can handle the space-problem within the names of the roms or not. If it can't, then try to rename the rom without spaces.

  6. #6
    Banned iq_132's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Use good64 and rename them with an _ instead of spaces. It's easier that way.

  7. #7
    ????????????????????????? Doomulation's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    ????????????????
    Posts
    8,776
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Did you actually try to "run" the rom after loading it?
    Perhaps it isn't emulating
    Atashi wa juu-yon-sai no onna no ko! Atashi no namae wa Miizuki. Yurushiku ne!
    Nani? Atashi o shinjirimasen desu ka? Baka!
    "You're all doomed! Doomed, I say! Hehe... are we approaching the end of the world?"

    shikata ga kaite aru - "the instructions are written above"
    Need to download GoodN64 or instructions to use it? Need to check if it's a good or bad rom?
    Download: Glide64 | Hacktarux's wrapper

  8. #8
    Flare
    Guest
    when i load a game the window goes black....now white
    and nothing happens(how load...close)

  9. #9
    First Person Shooter
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Try eVoodoo. Copy the glide2x.dll in the SupraHle directory, then run the eVoodoo program. Customize it to your taste then run SupraHle. I hope it will help.
    Last edited by FAR; October 15th, 2002 at 17:38.

  10. #10
    Flare
    Guest
    NOOOO!!!!
    i would trying eVoodoo, now bader.....
    when i doubleclick on SupraHLE it wouldn´t Open

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •