PDA

View Full Version : How do you guys do it?



gmac
December 15th, 2006, 16:14
I can load hires textures, but not all of them, and i can dump them too, but not all of them, how do you guys do it?

I have the latest rice plugin, and the beta one too, but can someone tell me their configurations?

Thanks in advance.

drag-5
December 15th, 2006, 19:24
automatic configuration works fine for me.
if you have all the textures and have them all in the right place, it should be fine.
if it isn't working properly, it might be an issue with memory?

although I am by no means an expert.

Agozer
December 15th, 2006, 19:36
IIRc, the only way to dump all the textures from the game is to play the game from start to finish while dumping the textures.