PDA

View Full Version : Init?



Zell
June 9th, 2004, 14:25
Is there a way to directly init (a commandline argument?) rather than haveing to click options --- init first?

Freesnake
June 9th, 2004, 14:37
you could design it by yourself...

dreamer
June 9th, 2004, 16:43
Is there a way to directly init (a commandline argument?) rather than haveing to click options --- init first?
not sure myself, but it doesn't seem too much hassle to click options > init :)
i'm happy enough with that